Zalman HD135 Case, Display and Remote Problems

Discussion in 'Computer Components' started by cgtmiles, Jan 20, 2008.

  1. cgtmiles

    cgtmiles
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi

    Is there anyone who can help me with my Zalman HD135 case? the display hasn't worked for sometime and no matter what i do I can't get the M.Play software to recognise it, it powers up and displays the Zalman logo but i can't get anything else from it. I have tried reloading the software and changing the internal connections but have had no joy.

    This case is really beginning to ****** me off now, Zalman support is rubbish and half the available HDD slots have to be removed to cool it properly (It looks good though:cool:). I wouldn't recommend them to anyone

    Cheers
    Chris
     
  2. Papar

    Papar
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Same problem here. Any help would be appreciated...
     
  3. starcat

    starcat
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2005
    Messages:
    266
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Ratings:
    +19
  4. 2techsystems

    2techsystems
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    staffordshire
    Ratings:
    +18
    same problem here for me.
    seems this may be a commom thing thats going to arise...

    anyone been able to shed anymore light on this??

    thanks
    giger
     
  5. starcat

    starcat
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2005
    Messages:
    266
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Ratings:
    +19

Share This Page

Loading...