Skyplus/Hd

Discussion in 'Sky Digital TV Forum' started by lole1960, Feb 5, 2009.

  1. lole1960

    lole1960
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi all

    Ive got Sky in 5 rooms in house not sure how it was done aerial bloke done it. From what i can see just got Aerial Wire /Co Ax coming from Aerial on roof to the rooms. Looking at getting SkyPlus/Hd fitted, will it automatically put it in my other rooms. I no i will have to watch whats on downstairs as i do now, thats no problem just didnt want to lose my Sky Viewing please help Thanx Lole
     
    Last edited: Feb 5, 2009
  2. Trollslayer

    Trollslayer
    Distinguished Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2007
    Messages:
    25,988
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Location:
    Poole
    Ratings:
    +10,855
    Aerial? Sky uses a dish.
     
  3. fernandez

    fernandez
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2005
    Messages:
    6,039
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Ratings:
    +995
    The other rooms appear to be fed from the RF out on the Sky box and that being the case changing to SkyHD will make no difference.

    Better to ask in the correct sections (with more detail/explanation)

    Sky/+ Sky & Sky+ - AVForums.com

    Sky HD Sky HD - AVForums.com
     

Share This Page

Loading...