Sky remote code for sagem HD45

Discussion in 'Sky Digital TV Forum' started by merlin200sx, Oct 24, 2005.

  1. merlin200sx

    merlin200sx
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    hi iv just had sky fitted and i cant find a code for my sagem HD45 tv in the guide book

    can any one help with the program code so that i can chage to volume form the sky remote ??

    :thumbsup:
     
  2. phunt

    phunt
    Banned

    Joined:
    May 8, 2003
    Messages:
    419
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Ratings:
    +5
    Did u ever manage to find the code m8? wouldnt mind it myself.
     
  3. nat695

    nat695
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    144
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Scotland
    Ratings:
    +4
    :hiya: Hi,:hiya:

    I just placed an order for the 50" Sagem:clap: .

    :lease: Has anyone out there found the remote code for Sky yet? :lease:
     
  4. ruthiebabie

    ruthiebabie
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    83
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +4
    Hi - this might help (or not). I couldnt find the code for my tv either on the customer services site therefore I got as far as selecting the make and then just started trying some of the codes connected with my make - 4 codes into the list and bingo it started working. Worth a try if you've got a bit of time spare.
     
  5. JayCee

    JayCee
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2004
    Messages:
    20,207
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Lanarkshire
    Ratings:
    +1,932
    Which is what you're supposed to do...:confused:
     
  6. ruthiebabie

    ruthiebabie
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    83
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +4
    No - it has model numbers as well except my model number wasn't listed therefore I just picked codes at random
     
  7. JayCee

    JayCee
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2004
    Messages:
    20,207
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Lanarkshire
    Ratings:
    +1,932
    That's still what you're supposed to do...try all the codes for your TV set brand.
     
  8. SamRadford

    SamRadford
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2005
    Messages:
    3,965
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    N. Yorkshire
    Ratings:
    +309
    Which revision remote have you got? I suspect that only a Rev6 remote will have the code.
     

Share This Page

Loading...