1. Join Now

    AVForums.com uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Sky remote code for sagem HD45

Discussion in 'Sky Digital TV Forum' started by merlin200sx, Oct 24, 2005.

  1. merlin200sx

    merlin200sx
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    hi iv just had sky fitted and i cant find a code for my sagem HD45 tv in the guide book

    can any one help with the program code so that i can chage to volume form the sky remote ??

    :thumbsup:
     
  2. phunt

    phunt
    Banned

    Joined:
    May 8, 2003
    Messages:
    419
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Ratings:
    +5
    Did u ever manage to find the code m8? wouldnt mind it myself.
     
  3. nat695

    nat695
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    144
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Scotland
    Ratings:
    +4
    :hiya: Hi,:hiya:

    I just placed an order for the 50" Sagem:clap: .

    :lease: Has anyone out there found the remote code for Sky yet? :lease:
     
  4. ruthiebabie

    ruthiebabie
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    83
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +4
    Hi - this might help (or not). I couldnt find the code for my tv either on the customer services site therefore I got as far as selecting the make and then just started trying some of the codes connected with my make - 4 codes into the list and bingo it started working. Worth a try if you've got a bit of time spare.
     
  5. JayCee

    JayCee
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2004
    Messages:
    19,740
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Lanarkshire
    Ratings:
    +1,876
    Which is what you're supposed to do...:confused:
     
  6. ruthiebabie

    ruthiebabie
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2005
    Messages:
    83
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +4
    No - it has model numbers as well except my model number wasn't listed therefore I just picked codes at random
     
  7. JayCee

    JayCee
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2004
    Messages:
    19,740
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Lanarkshire
    Ratings:
    +1,876
    That's still what you're supposed to do...try all the codes for your TV set brand.
     
  8. SamRadford

    SamRadford
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2005
    Messages:
    3,965
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    N. Yorkshire
    Ratings:
    +309
    Which revision remote have you got? I suspect that only a Rev6 remote will have the code.
     

Share This Page

Loading...