Sky HD box what outputs?

Discussion in 'Sky Digital TV Forum' started by azz, Mar 27, 2006.

  1. azz

    azz
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2003
    Messages:
    644
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Nottingham
    Ratings:
    +22
    Hi
    im thinking of subsrescribing but the deal breaker would be if the new box did not have an RF out so i could watch sky in another room via a magic eye.

    Does anyone know?

    At night i am lazy and watch tv in bed.

    Also will sky take away the exsiting box even though i will have paid £299 for the new one

    Any info please

    azz
     
  2. choddo2006

    choddo2006
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2005
    Messages:
    8,528
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Ratings:
    +542
    It has

    they shouldn't
     
  3. azz

    azz
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2003
    Messages:
    644
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Nottingham
    Ratings:
    +22
    direct and to the point

    Only if life was like this

    thanks

    azz
     

Share This Page

Loading...