SDI modification of Sky+

Discussion in 'Sky Digital TV Forum' started by Scaleyback, Feb 27, 2005.

  1. Scaleyback

    Scaleyback
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2004
    Messages:
    132
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Newport
    Ratings:
    +9
    Has anyone got any info on having a Sky+ box SDI modded?

    Where did you have it done?

    How much did it cost?

    Is the PQ worth the extra expense?

    What are you running it through?

    What is it connected to?

    Thanks in advance.

    Scaley
     
  2. mps

    mps
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2001
    Messages:
    1,507
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    Location:
    London
    Ratings:
    +52
  3. David PluggedIn

    David PluggedIn
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2003
    Messages:
    544
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Ratings:
    +10
  4. Scaleyback

    Scaleyback
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2004
    Messages:
    132
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Newport
    Ratings:
    +9
  5. hornydragon

    hornydragon
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2001
    Messages:
    28,293
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Somewhere near the M4 most of the time......
    Ratings:
    +1,215

Share This Page

Loading...