1. Join Now

    AVForums.com uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Pronto CCF req'd for Panasonic AE100

Discussion in 'Home Cinema Control & Remote Controls' started by robocop, Aug 31, 2002.

  1. robocop

    robocop
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2000
    Messages:
    646
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Location:
    Old Detroit a.k.a. Chippenham. Wilts
    Ratings:
    +23
    Has anyone out there can a ccf on a Pronto for a Panasonic AE100
    projector, which they could kindly email me?
    I've tried Remotecentral bot had no joy.
    Thanks
     
  2. JSW

    JSW
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2002
    Messages:
    4,232
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Location:
    Staffs
    Ratings:
    +319
    PM me your email addy and I'll send you one.
     
  3. robocop

    robocop
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2000
    Messages:
    646
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Location:
    Old Detroit a.k.a. Chippenham. Wilts
    Ratings:
    +23
    You have a PM
     
  4. JSW

    JSW
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2002
    Messages:
    4,232
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Location:
    Staffs
    Ratings:
    +319
    Hi Robocop,

    YGM :)
     
  5. robocop

    robocop
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2000
    Messages:
    646
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Location:
    Old Detroit a.k.a. Chippenham. Wilts
    Ratings:
    +23
    JSW

    Many thanks:)
     
  6. Markie Boy

    Markie Boy
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2002
    Messages:
    1,257
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Perth, Western Australia (Originally Ireland)
    Ratings:
    +228
    Has anyone found any discrete codes yet for the AE100 i.e codes for switching direct from PC input, video, Component etc??
     
  7. jamesdoc

    jamesdoc
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    There was a post on AVSforum a while ago posting the discretes. No power ones though. The member was chayto.

    james
     

Share This Page

Loading...