1. Join Now

    AVForums.com uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PHD8 Service Menu?

Discussion in 'Plasma TVs' started by X6TUS, Oct 16, 2005.

  1. X6TUS

    X6TUS
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2005
    Messages:
    145
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    19
    Ratings:
    +0
    Anyone know how to access the service menu on a PHD8 ?
     
  2. Mep

    Mep
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2004
    Messages:
    9,532
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Ratings:
    +468
    hold -vol on the screen and press the status button on the remote 3 times.
     
  3. tups

    tups
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2004
    Messages:
    75
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    Either I am being really dim (quite possible!) or the remote for the screen has changed as I cannot see a status button on my remote.

    Can anyone help?
     
  4. Mep

    Mep
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2004
    Messages:
    9,532
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Ratings:
    +468
    it doesn't say status it has a little cross in a box above the button (3rd down from top on right)
     
  5. hornydragon

    hornydragon
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2001
    Messages:
    28,293
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Somewhere near the M4 most of the time......
    Ratings:
    +1,215
    see the FAQ its all explained in their
     

Share This Page

Loading...