1. Join Now

    AVForums.com uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Pace Twin & RGB Output

Discussion in 'Digital TV & Video Players & Recorders' started by Gav_2000, Mar 7, 2005.

Tags:
  1. Gav_2000

    Gav_2000
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2005
    Messages:
    22
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Does my Pace Twin out RGB via the SCART lead automatically or do I need to set this?

    The reason I ask is that my previous ITV Digital box needed RGB output to be set as a menu item (Composite was the default). I'm not sure what the Twin is outputing and can't find such a setting in the menus.
     
  2. LV426

    LV426
    Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2000
    Messages:
    12,789
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Location:
    Somewhere in South Yorkshire
    Ratings:
    +4,975
    Didn't look very far, did you?

    Menu > Configuration > Installation > TV Settings.
     
  3. Gav_2000

    Gav_2000
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2005
    Messages:
    22
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    :suicide: :suicide: :suicide:

    Thanks, I'll wake up soon.
     

Share This Page

Loading...