1. Join Now

    AVForums.com uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

owners of please ax750se help,relabelling a yama ax750se

Discussion in 'AV Receivers & Amplifiers' started by SILVERBACK, Sep 17, 2004.

  1. SILVERBACK

    SILVERBACK
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,814
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    71
    Location:
    birkenhead
    Ratings:
    +73
    just bought one of these amps today to upgrade from a sony830 but i cant for the hell of me find the option to relable my connections.thanks in advance :smashin:
     
  2. SILVERBACK

    SILVERBACK
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,814
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    71
    Location:
    birkenhead
    Ratings:
    +73
    :lease:
     
  3. SILVERBACK

    SILVERBACK
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,814
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    71
    Location:
    birkenhead
    Ratings:
    +73
    sorted.mods please delete :rolleyes:
     
  4. jdanielp

    jdanielp
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2002
    Messages:
    176
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    Ratings:
    +3
    by that do you mean changing what it says on the display on the amp when you switch to a certain input? (like changing VCR2 to XBOX or something?) is that a common facility on newer models generally? sounds useful if so :smashin:
     
  5. SILVERBACK

    SILVERBACK
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2001
    Messages:
    3,814
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    71
    Location:
    birkenhead
    Ratings:
    +73
    yeah thats what i meant mate.you can change the display on the remote aswell to display the correct name for the inputs.its all done by on screen menu`s on the yamaha and after upgrading from a sony 830 i never had such luxurys lmao.
     

Share This Page

Loading...