No EPG on ITV or ITV2. Anyone else?

Discussion in 'Cable TV & Virgin Media TV' started by Ben, Apr 17, 2007.

  1. Ben

    Ben
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,417
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    86
    Location:
    Tunbridge Wells
    Ratings:
    +263
    It's been like this for a few days now. I've tried slapping my STB with a massive wet fish, but it doesn't seem to have made any difference. Is this happening to others? :confused:

    (I'm ex-TW & my STB is the 4200DVB).
     
  2. STEVIE-BOY-1

    STEVIE-BOY-1
    Novice Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2007
    Messages:
    35
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    Something to do with them changing the menu screens apparently.
     
  3. slinger

    slinger
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2005
    Messages:
    3,213
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Location:
    Lancs
    Ratings:
    +272
    yes its been exactly the same for me too. Seems to only be ITV though.
     
  4. radical1

    radical1
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2006
    Messages:
    260
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Location:
    Birmingham
    Ratings:
    +11
    yep same here - 3 days now - im still on old telewest software aswell...
     
  5. pmanson

    pmanson
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2007
    Messages:
    295
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Ratings:
    +25
    We're having problems on all channels...... it's been a bit sporadic for weeks tbh.

    Glad its not only us!
     
  6. evil Homer

    evil Homer
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    136
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +3
    Its okay on our TVDrive, but as you say they are displaying No Information on ITV1 and ITV2 on the standard STB upstairs.

    Both have got latest Virgin menu's now.
     

Share This Page

Loading...