Mico Dvd Recorder Digital Output

Discussion in 'Blu-ray & DVD Players & Recorders' started by subwayshowdown, Jan 5, 2005.

  1. subwayshowdown

    subwayshowdown
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    HI,
    EVERYBODY SEEMS TO BE USING THERE MICO R311i WITH A SCART FOR AUDIO, IS ANYBODY USING THERE DIGITAL COAXIAL OUTPUT , IF SO HAVE THEY HAD ANY PROBLEMS , IM GETTINDG NO SOUND.I HAVE ENALBELED THE DIGITAL OUTPUT ON MICO FROM THE MENU ON THE REMOTE , BIT STILL NO JOY..... :lease:
     
  2. the_sanguine

    the_sanguine
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2003
    Messages:
    1,176
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +7
  3. bladebeeter

    bladebeeter
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm getting
     
  4. the_sanguine

    the_sanguine
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2003
    Messages:
    1,176
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +7
    CAPS LOCK off please
     
  5. subwayshowdown

    subwayshowdown
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    this is a joke right
     
  6. the_sanguine

    the_sanguine
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2003
    Messages:
    1,176
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +7
    yes...jist toosing!
     
  7. Techno

    Techno
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2003
    Messages:
    312
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +2
    Have you enabled the input on the TV/AMP etc to correspond with the Video output?
     
  8. subwayshowdown

    subwayshowdown
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks for the help Techno... no help from the chuckle brothers who posted before you....yes i have enabled the input on the tv , i have a dvd player set up the same as the mico, do you think i need to take it back , problem is , it was the last one in the shop
    cheers
     
  9. Techno

    Techno
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2003
    Messages:
    312
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +2
    If you;re happy that the cable is OK and that settings are OK, I think it probably does need to go back.
     
  10. subwayshowdown

    subwayshowdown
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    hi, i got a new cable today for it today,still no sound,
    looks like a trip to the shop.
    thanks techno :smashin:
     

Share This Page

Loading...