1. Join Now

    AVForums.com uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Le26r51bd Help

Discussion in 'LCD & LED LCD TVs' started by Windtalker, Jul 12, 2005.

  1. Windtalker

    Windtalker
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Messages:
    1,673
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    newcastle
    Ratings:
    +51
    :rolleyes: im having trouble here and realy need help!currys delivered the tv and set it up they connected my telewest and vcr both by scart but told me they could not set up my all in one as you have to pay extra :mad: anyway i decided how hard can it be.i connected the componant cables to my tv and to my progresive comp on my all in one but i cant get a picture :confused: am i doing somthing wrong?can someone give me a idiots checklist or some advice as its driving me mad :mad: everything else works fine apart from the all in one,when i select componant on tv it says no signal!what am i doing wrong?im such a noob :rotfl:
     
  2. Windtalker

    Windtalker
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Messages:
    1,673
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    newcastle
    Ratings:
    +51
    somebody must be able to help there are loads of ppl on the forum with samsung who also use comp.
     
  3. peahead

    peahead
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,810
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Location:
    St.helens
    Ratings:
    +264
    name and model of all in one system would help.
     
  4. Windtalker

    Windtalker
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Messages:
    1,673
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    newcastle
    Ratings:
    +51
    samsung HT-UP30
     
  5. peahead

    peahead
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,810
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    106
    Location:
    St.helens
    Ratings:
    +264
    Is there a video selection switch on the back of the unit if not press the p.scan button for five seconds or look in th manual.
     
  6. Windtalker

    Windtalker
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Messages:
    1,673
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    newcastle
    Ratings:
    +51
    thanks peahead :thumbsup: all sorted now :D
     

Share This Page

Loading...