Harmony Software for Vista available now

Discussion in 'Home Cinema Control & Remote Controls' started by eibborc, May 7, 2007.

  1. eibborc

    eibborc
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2000
    Messages:
    84
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    Ratings:
    +2
  2. BaggieBoy

    BaggieBoy
    Novice Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2004
    Messages:
    38
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    I installled it a couple of days ago, works fine. No problem with Aero.
     
  3. ipace

    ipace
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    136
    Products Owned:
    1
    Products Wanted:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    21
    Ratings:
    +13
  4. BaggieBoy

    BaggieBoy
    Novice Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2004
    Messages:
    38
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    They kept saying an update would be available "sometine in April", then May arrived and it changed to "available soon"...and it was!
     
  5. Mr Mike

    Mr Mike
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2006
    Messages:
    197
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Aberdeen-ish
    Ratings:
    +10
    Just installed the vista software on my new laptop after being without it for last few months. Problem is it wants me to configure the device, nothing is set and when i logon to the website its exactly the same. This is REALLY ANNOYING!!!!!!

    Too scared to plug in remote, get the feeling it may blank it to match the web.

    How do you find your config that was stored on web?
     
  6. string

    string
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2005
    Messages:
    123
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +4
    Update is avail for OS X too, anyone know what is new?
     
  7. Mr Mike

    Mr Mike
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2006
    Messages:
    197
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Aberdeen-ish
    Ratings:
    +10
    Slap on the head for me, used the wrong username which had never been registered which is why it was blank, logged on with correct username and everything is fine.

    The joys of installing something over a year ago then having auto logon setup.
     

Share This Page

Loading...