formula1.01 and humax2000 list!?

Discussion in 'General TV Discussions Forum' started by brucio, Aug 23, 2006.

  1. brucio

    brucio
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    hi....i have a problem with this program...i don't be able to copy and paste from a list x to another.....why???with goldbox strong it was easy....:thumbsup:
     
  2. chachi

    chachi
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hmmm ... I did this the other day.
    Two channel lists open and just highlighted and copy/pasted (shrug)
     
  3. brucio

    brucio
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    chachi....i re-tried..but never... but you use formula1.01 or 1.00???
    is there any other like me???:lease:
     
  4. chachi

    chachi
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    NH1.01 it says
     
  5. -Hitman-

    -Hitman-
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2005
    Messages:
    4,818
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    136
    Location:
    Sector7
    Ratings:
    +1,113
    You need to enter the main transponder information into the TSinfo section of the editor then you add the channels into the main list.

    Then right click the channels one at a time and select the correct transponder frequency.
     
  6. brucio

    brucio
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    hi dr....thanks a lot for your help!
    sorry for my bad english but i don t understand very well...
    can you repeat more clear what i must do?)(step a step)
    i open two channel list with formula 1.01 and after??
    in the first that i copy the channel i do right click and in the second liste i paste in section trasponder info???plese help i tried 1000 combination...:hiya:
     
  7. habibm

    habibm
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2006
    Messages:
    36
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    1. Copy selected channels, to select more than one channel at at time hold the CTRL key down

    2. Paste copied channels into anywhere in the second channel list

    3. To change provider, select channel or channels and right-click, in shortcut menu go to 'Provider', a sub menu appears. Choose appropriate provider. Changes are now made. It's that easy.
     
  8. brucio

    brucio
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    ok to change transponder e provider on every channel...the problem is when i select a channel with copy and i try to paste in second channel list...
    the option paste is not active!!!!!if i paste directly in the first list...ok....but in the second is not possible...i'm disperated!!!:(
     
  9. habibm

    habibm
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2006
    Messages:
    36
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    Have you tried rebooting your computer? Sounds like the application is playing up.
     
  10. brucio

    brucio
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    i ve tried 50 times---:( but never and never...to reactive the option" paste" i must before push copy and after paste is avaible...but the first list channels don t appair!!sorry for english
     
  11. habibm

    habibm
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2006
    Messages:
    36
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    On the second channel list you are copying to you must click onto a channel line and then right-click and paste.
     
  12. brucio

    brucio
    Guest

    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    thanks habibm...but i'm going crazy....at this point i left...or crying all day!!!
     
  13. habibm

    habibm
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2006
    Messages:
    36
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +2
    Did you download your satellite's config using Formula 1.01 or earlier version?

    Have you tried a different computer? (maybe friends or one at work)
     

Share This Page

Loading...
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice