Arcam SA20 amplifier

Discussion in 'Hi-Fi Stereo Systems & Separates' started by Fraziel, Mar 15, 2019.

  1. Fraziel

    Fraziel
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    UK
    Ratings:
    +7
    Anyone know if this amp has balance controls? Can't see it on the front but might be done through remote. Thanks
     
  2. muljao

    muljao
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2017
    Messages:
    1,875
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    Location:
    Ireland
    Ratings:
    +671
    If you look at the review on this site the remote has balance buttons, not sure if that definitely confirms anything though
     
  3. wokeye

    wokeye
    Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2003
    Messages:
    754
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    31
    Ratings:
    +81
    Yes it has balance control.
     
  4. larkone

    larkone
    Well-known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2006
    Messages:
    4,231
    Products Owned:
    1
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    134
    Location:
    North Essex
    Ratings:
    +1,153
  5. Fraziel

    Fraziel
    Standard Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Products Owned:
    0
    Products Wanted:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    UK
    Ratings:
    +7
    Thanks..I had a look at the manual and missed that. Due to room acoustics I need to use the balance. So good to know .
     

Share This Page

Loading...
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice