Sport on TV This Week: November 3rd - 9th

Best sport on TV in one place.

by Aaron Macarthy Beards Nov 3, 2018 at 8:28 AM


  • Movies & TV News

    Sport on TV This Week: November 3rd - 9th
    Saturday 3rd Nov

    12:30 - Premier League - Bournemouth v Manchester United - BT Sport

    12:30 - Scottish Premiership - St Mirren v Rangers - Sky Sports & Now TV

    14:00 - Rugby League - Ireland v France - BBC online

    14:15 - Rugby Union - Wales v Scotland - BBC One

    17:00 - Serie A - Fiorentina v Roma - Eleven Sport

    17:45 - Premier League - Arsenal v Liverpool - BT Sport

    19:45 - Premier League - Wolves v Spurs - Sky Sports & Now TV

    22:30 - Football - Match of the Day - BBC One


    Sunday 4th Nov

    MotoGP - BT Sport
    00:40 - Warm ups
    03:00 - Moto3 race
    04:20 - Moto2 race
    06:00 - MotoGP race

    12:15 - Scottish Premiership - Kilmarnock v Aberdeen - BT Sport

    12:20 - Football, Women's Super League - Arsenal v Birmingham City - BBC Red Button

    14:20 - Rugby League - England v New Zealand - BBC Two

    16:00 - Premier League - Chelsea v Crystal Palace - Sky Sports & Now TV

    17:00 - NFL - Steelers v Ravens - Sky Sports Action & NFL Gamepass

    21:25 - NFL - Rams v Saints - Sky Sports & NFL Gamepass

    22:30 - Football - Match of the Day 2 - BBC One


    Monday 5th Nov

    01:10 - NFL - Packers v Patriots - Sky Sports Action & NFL Gamepass

    20:00 - Premier League - Huddersfield Town v Fulham - Sky Sports & Now TV


    Tuesday 6th Nov

    01:00 - NFL - Titans v Cowboys - Sky Sports Action & NFL Gamepass

    04:30 - Cricket - Sri Lanka v England, 1st Test - Sky Sports & Now TV


    Champions League - BT Sport

    Group A: Monaco v Club Brugge (18:55) - Atlético v Dortmund (20:00)

    Group B: Tottenham v PSV Eindhoven (20:00) - Inter v Barcelona (20:00)

    Group C: Crvena zvezda v Liverpool (18:55) - Napoli v Paris (20:00)

    Group D: Porto v Lokomotiv Moskva (20.00) - Schalke v Galatasaray (20.00)


    Wednesday 7th Nov

    00:15 - NFL Highlights - BBC Two


    Champions League - BT Sport

    Group E: Bayern München v AEK Athens (20:00) - Benfica v Ajax (20:00)

    Group F: Lyon v Hoffenheim (20:00) - Manchester City v Shakhtar (20:00)

    Group G: CSKA Moskva v Roma (17:55) - Viktoria Plzeň v Real Madrid (20:00)

    Group H: Valencia v Young Boys (17:55) - Juventus v Manchester United (20:00)


    Thursday 8th Nov

    Europa League - BT Sport

    17:55 - Spartak Moscow v Rangers

    17:55 - Lazio v Marseille

    20:00 - Celtic v RB Leipzig.

    20:00 - Arsenal v Sporting Lisbon

    20:00 - Real Betis v AC Milan


    Friday 9th Nov

    19:30 - Football - Haringey Borough v AFC Wimbledon - BBC Two

    19:45 - Scottish Premiership - Aberdeen v Hibernian - BT Sport



    To comment on what you've read here, click the Discussion tab and post a reply.

    Share This Page